200 Club Results

Pilling Jubilee Silver Band

*2020 3rd Section National Finalists*

**Promoted to 2nd Section in 2021**

September 2020


1st Prize     £50      No. 155    Margaret Melling

2nd Prize  £30      No. 111       Elsie Baines

3rd Prize   £10       No. 126    R & R Shepherd

4th Prize   £10       No. 11        Susan Hilton


August 2020


1st Prize     £50      No. 153    Karl Penswick

2nd Prize  £30      No. 9       Ron Holford

3rd Prize   £10       No. 78     Steve Hartley

4th Prize   £10       No. 49     Linda Ashworth


July 2020


1st Prize     £50      No. 3       Mick Quinney

2nd Prize  £30      No. 35     Ian Redman

3rd Prize   £10       No. 119     Shelley Hallett

4th Prize   £10       No. 89     Dale Davies


June 2020


1st Prize     £50      No. 62     Tara Lewtas

2nd Prize  £30      No. 65     Jimmy Swarbrick

3rd Prize   £10       No. 169    Gill Storey

4th Prize   £10       No. 161      Mavis Taylor


May 2020


1st Prize     £50     No. 192    Rod Black

2nd Prize  £30     No. 188    Dennis Hall

3rd Prize   £10      No. 26      Ben Duke

4th Prize   £10      No. 43      Lawrence Carter


April 2020


1st Prize     £100    No. 66      Val Shore

2nd Prize  £50      No. 9        Ron Holford

3rd Prize   £30      No. 67      Kate Hind

4th Prize   £10       No. 126     R & R Shepherd

5th Prize   £10       No. 131      Ken Harrison

 

March 2020


1st Prize     £50     No. 151     Lawrence Carter

2nd Prize  £30     No. 32     Harvey Gardner

3rd Prize   £10      No. 11        Susan Hilton

4th Prize   £10      No. 178    Jim Redman


February 2020


1st Prize     £50     No. 37      Margaret Ronson

2nd Prize  £30     No. 131      Ken Harrison

3rd Prize   £10      No. 199     Helen Hall

4th Prize   £10      No.183      Myra Rimmer


January 2020


1st Prize     £50     No. 14      Evelyn Preston

2nd Prize  £30     No. 142    Gwen Fairclough

3rd Prize   £10      No. 120    Cath Cornall

4th Prize   £10      No. 150    Dawn Banks